▶️ ЗАБЕРИ СВОИ 8 ПОДАРКОВ 🎁 ПРИ СОЗДАНИИ СВОЕГО МАЙНКРАФТ СЕРВЕРА
Моды/Team Chat
Team Chat

Team Chat

Team Chat lets you create and join teams and chat with your teammates in-game. It connects to the Team Chat server to keep everything synced. More features will be added over time.

Оцените первым
2.6K
3

Team Chat

Private messaging that follows you across Minecraft servers.

Team Chat lets you privately message your team even when everyone is playing on different Minecraft servers, worlds, or locations. Messages are handled through our hosted Team Chat server, so your team stays connected wherever you play.

Get Started

No account? No problem.

You can start talking immediately in Guest mode, alongside other guests and registered users. Nothing to set up.

Want your own account? It's completely free, and Discord is not required.

🌐 Create an Account

Register on the website

Register directly through the official website with no Discord account required.

teamchat.mobilemc.net

You can register with email and password, or continue with Google or Discord.

Register through Discord

Run /register in our official Discord. You'll receive a one-time website link to finish registration. You never enter your password into Discord.

Join the official Team Chat Discord

One Account. Same Everything.

Whether you register through the website or Discord, you get the same account:

  • Teams
  • Friends
  • Private messages
  • Sessions
  • Online status
  • Labels
  • Settings
  • Authentication
  • Website access
  • All other account features

Already registered through one method? Use /connection on Discord or the website's Account page to link the other connection.

⚠️ Security — Read This

Team Chat will never DM you asking for your email, password, verification code, token, PIN, or other private account information.

Only enter account information through the official Team Chat website.

If someone contacts you claiming to be Team Chat staff and asks for private information, do not trust them. Report them to staff.

Official website: https://teamchat.mobilemc.net

Official Discord: https://discord.com/invite/Eqxz9p48nm


What Is Team Chat?

Team Chat is a client-side Minecraft mod for private messaging across servers.

It is not local chat and not server chat.

Messages are sent through the hosted Team Chat server, allowing you to communicate with teammates regardless of where they're playing.

  • Different Minecraft servers
  • Different worlds
  • Different locations
  • Direct player-to-player communication

Your teammates don't need to be standing next to you — or even playing on the same server.

Features

  • Client-only mod.
  • Cross-server messaging — talk to teammates wherever they are playing.
  • Private messages — message other players directly outside of team chat.
  • Online status — see when people are online through Team Chat.
  • Multi-session support — use your account from multiple connected sessions at the same time.
  • Session management — view and manage your active sessions from the website.
  • Custom teams with join codes — create up to 5 teams and join unlimited teams (for now).
  • Personal team labels — give teams your own names, such as Raid or Friends. Only you see your labels.
  • Session controls — away, leave, switch, return, and disband (leader-only).
  • Auto-connect — configure your token once and the mod connects automatically.
  • Auto-reconnect — reconnect automatically if your connection drops.
  • Local authentication — token + optional PIN stored locally on your PC.
  • Commands — connection, authentication, team management, and messaging commands.

Your Account Gets You More

Team Chat isn't limited to the Minecraft mod.

Website Dashboard

Manage your account, teams, friends, sessions, settings, and more from:

teamchat.mobilemc.net

Sessions

Your account can have multiple active sessions.

Use the website's Sessions page to view and manage the sessions currently connected to your account.

Online Status

See when people are online through Team Chat.

Online status makes it easier to know when your friends and teammates are available.

Private Messages

Send private messages directly to other players without needing to share a team.

Private messages are separate from team chat and allow you to communicate one-on-one.

Friends & Profiles

  • Add friends
  • Follow players
  • View public profiles
  • See online status
  • Invite people directly to your team
  • Send private messages

Discover

Browse public teams and join them directly from the website — no join code required.

Guest-Friendly Teams

Team leaders can allow guests to join their teams.

Guests can also choose their own custom name through the website.

Limits & Notes

  • Team names and labels are limited to 32 characters.
  • Team labels are per-user — changing yours does not change anyone else's.
  • Messages are real-time only.
  • Discord messages sent to clients have new lines removed for safety and consistency.

📦 Download

Get Team Chat on Modrinth

Also Check Out MultiChat

MultiChat is our companion mod and a complete rebuild of Minecraft's chat system.

It provides filterable, tabbed chat panels with features designed for a much more powerful chat experience.

Team Chat integration is on the roadmap.

Security

  • We will never DM you asking for private information.
  • Tokens and PINs come only from official Team Chat Discord commands or the official website.
  • Discord DMs are optional when registering through Discord. You can still receive your token without allowing DMs.
  • If someone suspiciously contacts you claiming to represent Team Chat, report them to staff immediately.

Roadmap

  • Team & chat GUI
  • Team icon and banner uploads
  • Website leadership transfer
  • More customization
  • MultiChat integration — dedicated team panels and tabs

Team Chat is actively being developed. Feedback, suggestions, and bug reports are welcome.

Партнёрский материал

Как поиграть с друзьями с модом Team Chat?

Мод Team Chat куда интереснее в компании: поднимите сервер Майнкрафт с уже установленным модом, позовите друзей и играйте по своим правилам. Хостинг Майнкрафт для мода Team Chat будет готов за пару минут - BungeeHost сделает всё за вас.

Часто задаваемые вопросы

Совместимость

Minecraft: Java Edition

26.2.x26.1.x1.21.x1.20.x

Платформы

Поддерживаемые окружения

Клиент

Ссылки

Создатели

Детали

Лицензия:
Опубликован:1 год назад
Обновлён:1 неделю назад
Главная